New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
Michael Gaunt
Aliases: Michael Grant, Michael Shea
Born: May 23rd 1946 / Gemini
Birth Place: New York City, NY, USA United States
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 10in
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Michael Gaunt Pornstar Biography

Michael Gaunt is a black haired male performer whose career began in 1976. This Gemini was born on May 23, 1946. It is noteworthy that Mr. Gaunt, a Gemini, shares the exact birthday with Michael Morrison. Mr. Michael Gaunt is originally from New York City, NY, USA.

Michael's Porn Career

Michael has worked with many studios including Collector Classix, VCA, and French Connection. This black hairedmodel is extremely skilled and has worked in videos which involve 62 categories ranging from potpourri scenes for women to precondom classics.

Michael Gaunt has worked with a variety of other actors including Tanya Lawson, Herschel Savage as well as Fred Fairview. He has appeared in 13 videos with Ron Jeremy; the most of any of him costars. Their most recent movie, Latin Heat, was released in 2007 by Distribpix / Video-X-Pix. The list of movies in which they have appeared together also includes The Pink Ladies (Collector Classix), Cumming Attractions 1980 (Alpha Blue Archives), and The Best Of VCX Classics (VCX).

The list of films in which Michael has acted includes The Secret Dreams Of Mona Q, Come With Me My Love and Come With Me My Love - Remastered Grindhouse Edition. Fewer than half of his videos are part of a series. The collection of movie series in which Michael Gaunt is featured contains Candy Stripers, P.M. Productions and Peepshow Loops.

While Mr. Gaunt is not retired it has been 13 years since his last movie. We are hopeful that this is just an extended career pause and that we will see some captivating new work from him sometime soon.

Title Any

Cumming Attractions 1980

Video: Cumming Attractions 1980
Preview

19 Ratings
Release Year: 1980

Original XXX Theatrical Film Trailers from the 1980s. Twelve original trailers included. . . .

Studio:

Corruption

Video: Corruption
Preview

12 Ratings
Release Year: 1983
Premium Title

Some men crave power, others success, but no man is able to resist temptation… . . .

Studio:

Business As Usual

Video: Business As Usual
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1978

Service-oriented employees improved their company morale considerably in this ribald . . .

Studio:

Corruption

Video: Corruption
Preview

14 Ratings
Release Year: 1983

Having figuratively sold his soul to a mysterious organization for power and profit, . . .

Studio:

69th St. Vice

Video: 69th St. Vice
Preview

12 Ratings
Release Year: 1985

When it comes to vice, these girls know all the tricks! Tasha Voux is a sex starved . . .

Studio:

Dirty Looks

Video: Dirty Looks
Preview

29 Ratings
Release Year: 1982

When it comes to dirty movies, no one made them better than Chuck Vincent. Porn legends . . .

Studio:

Tigresses And Other Man-Eaters

Video: Tigresses And Other Man-Eaters
Preview

28 Ratings
Release Year: 1979

Tigresses begins with Samantha Fox, who introduces each of the tales between slurps

. . .

Studio:

Kinky Tricks

Video: Kinky Tricks
Preview

7 Ratings
Release Year: 1982

A San Francisco hooker (Candida Royalle) turns her friends apartment into a bordello . . .

Studio:

American Babylon

Video: American Babylon
Preview

10 Ratings
Release Year: 1986

Hello again our dear friends, we are glad that you are here to see Alpha Blue Archives contribution . . .

Studio:

Sexually Altered States

Video: Sexually Altered States
Preview

22 Ratings
Release Year: 1985

From 1985 comes the hit Sexually Altered States, with Mike Horner garnering

. . .

Studio:

Ultrasex

Video: Ultrasex
Preview

17 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

Running a magazine can be a challenging business. Even more challenging than running . . .

Studio:

Hot, Wet & Wild - Remastered Grindhouse Edition (Disc 1)

Video: Hot, Wet & Wild - Remastered Grindhouse Edition (Disc 1)
Preview

15 Ratings
Release Year: 1986

The idea is a simple one: the film opens with a girl having sex. In the midst of . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 5 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Michael Gaunt

No Comments to Show