Aliases: Brit Morgan, Brittany Morgan
Years Active: 1987 - 1994
Born: August 12th 1963 / Leo
Birth Place: Tyler, TX, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 3in
Eye Color: Green
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Britt Morgan
Britt Morgan
Britt Morgan
Britt Morgan
Britt Morgan
Britt Morgan

Britt Morgan Porn Star Biography

Texas Girl

Britt Morgan is a petite 5'3" tall natural blonde with emerald green eyes who hails from Tyler Texas. She started her adult career in the usual fashion modeling to magazines like Oui, Velvet, Gallery, and Hustler.

In Adult Business

While in New York to shoot a layout for Oui magazine, Brittany met David (Pussyman) Christopher. He was about to direct his first movie for Coast to Coast called "Bad Attitude" and he invited her to star in it. In Brittany's own words: "After much soul searching I thought - what the hell! It was very flattering that he would ask me, an unknown naive Elly Mae from Texas to star in his movie. So I flew back to New York and with much nervous excitement, I shot my first scenes. It was so hot and horny! I didn't have a stage name so we settled on Jacy Bodean. That was the first and last movie with that name. The next movie for me was "Passion Chain" where Brittany Morgan (Britt for short) was born! I will never forget it. I loved the business and decided to make a career of it and as they say the rest is history."

Brittany is not a stranger to kinky coupling. Back yard sex is a particular favorite of this snow white lovely, and she really seems to revel in the "down and dirty", despite her seemingly innocent facade. Britt Morgan is a favorite of fans of perky blondes who don't take themselves too seriously, even while engaging in some seriously arousing action. A true Queen of Hearts, she was double pleased in the series of the same name, even taking on two guys in "Queen of Hearts 2". Her performances were always hot, especially her oral skills where she was known for facials and cum play.

Renaissance Lady of Porn

Britt Morgan also tried her hand in directing. Together with her then husband Jace Rocker (they divorced in 1992) they directed such award winning movies as "Cheeks II: The Bitter End" (1989) and "Cheeks IV: A Backstreet Affair" (1991). In addition to acting and directing Brittany kept herself busy doing behind the scenes work. You may see her name in the credits as art director, behind-scenes camera, wardrobe and still photographer. However all good careers come to an end, and after 7 years in adult business and more than 150 titles under her belt Brittany called it quits in 1994.

Awards

Britt Morgan is the recipient of several AVN awards:
1990 - Best Screenplay (Video) - "Cheeks II: The Bitter End" (with her then husband Jace Rocker),
1992 - Best Supporting Actress (Film) - "On Trial",
1992 - Best Screenplay (Video) - "Cheeks IV: A Backstreet Affair" (also with Jace Rocker),
2002 - Best Art Direction (Video) - Wonderland"
Britt Morgan ia a member of the AVN Hall of Fame and Legends of Erotica Hall of Fame.
(90 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 1986

Loose Ends II - The Tail Continues

Let's go back to yesteryear, when video features flourished and an exciting company . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

I Found My Thrill on Cheri Hill

This film was filmed in 1988 by Ron Jeremy, he put his effort to make one of the . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1991

Tailspin

Tailspin provides you early 90's naughtiness. Tianna, Patricia Kennedy, Britt Morgan, . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

Girls Just Wanna Have Girls

In this classical movie made prior to the 1980's you'll see five hot scenes starring . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1990

Erotic Explosions 3 - Lezbo Lovers

In this one and a half hour long classical masterpiece of a porn you will see ten . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1992

Spellbound

In this 1992 classic directed by F.J. Lincoln Teri Weigel is drawn to a particular . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

The Young And The Wrestling

This is a very funny adult comedy spoof on the sport of wrestling. You'll meet “wild . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1987

A Little Dove Tale

Worm Jenkins is a reporter digging for dirt on The Tale of The Dove, a mystery in . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1991

Even More Dangerous

Who killed her mother? But the better question is whether or not her mother is still . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1988

Girls Just Wanna Have Girls

It's question time! What do Britt Morgan, Ebony Ayes, Joanna Firestorm, Lynn LeMay, . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.
Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Britt Morgan

No Comments to Show

Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter