New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
Melissa Melendez
Aliases: Melissa Mendez, Stephanie Stone, Kat Harlow
Born: Aug 9th 1965
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Latin
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Melissa Melendez Pornstar Biography

Melissa Melendez is an exotic female model. Melissa Melendez was born on Aug 9, 1965. It is interesting to note that this Leo has the same birthday as Paulo Machy although Ms. Melissa Melendez is 11 years older than Paulo Machy.

Melissa's Porn Career

Ms. Melissa Melendez has worked with multiple adult video studios which include VCA, Alpha Blue Archives, and Western Visuals. She is extremely talented and has starred in videos which are associated with 60 categories ranging from 2009 AVN award nominees to spoof and parody plots.

Melissa Melendez has starred with a variety of other stars including Chasey Lain, Blondie Bee and Whitney Prince. Paired together 12 times, Tracey Adams has had the honor of being seen most frequently with Ms. Melendez. Their most recent movie, Eat 'Em And Smile, was released in 2007 by Blue Panther Films. Some of the other films in which they have performed together include Pumping Ethel (Paradise Visuals), No Man's Land - An All Female Fantasy (Video Team), and The Beat Goes On (L.B.O. Entertainment Group).

The list of videos in which Ms. Melendez appears includes Breastography - Lesson Number One, Teas'n And Pleas'n and Escort To Ecstacy. Fewer than half of her videos are part of a series. The list of video series in which Melissa Melendez has acted includes The John Holmes Classic Collection, Breastography and Swedish Erotica (Caballero).

While Melissa is not retired it has been 12 years since her last movie. We hope that this is just an extended career pause and that we will see some captivating new work from her very soon.

Title Any

Pretty Peaches 2

Video: Pretty Peaches 2
Preview

19 Ratings
Release Year: 1987
Premium Title

Young Peaches is curious about sex. Her boyfriend can’t teach her and her mother . . .

Studio:

Play Me Again Vanessa

Video: Play Me Again Vanessa
Preview

22 Ratings
Release Year: 1986

Play Me Again Vanessa stars Vanessa del Rio, one of the greatest porn temptresses . . .

Studio:

Dr. Lust

Video: Dr. Lust
Preview

19 Ratings
Release Year: 1986

After walking in on her husband having an affair with her friend, a devastated wife . . .

Studio:

No Man's Land Pt. 4 - Hot Rocks

Video: No Man's Land Pt. 4 - Hot Rocks
Preview

49 Ratings
Release Year: 1990

They say that diamonds are a girl's best friend. But even 'hot rocks' can't keep . . .

Studio:

Let's Get It On With Amber Lynn

Video: Let's Get It On With Amber Lynn
Preview

18 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

Amber Lynn is a porn icon. And this movie is devoted to some of her and her friend's . . .

Studio:

Space Virgins Triple Feature - Starship Intercourse

Video: Space Virgins Triple Feature - Starship Intercourse
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

The destination is the 3rd rock from the sun in the Milky Way galaxy. 6 alien sex . . .

Studio:

Bi Bi Love

Video: Bi Bi Love
Preview

41 Ratings
Release Year: 1986

Anything goes with anyone action is what you get from Catalina's award winning series . . .

Studio:

The Pleasure Machine

Video: The Pleasure Machine
Preview

23 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

This 80's sizzler stars the always hot Cara Lott and features a red hot Melissa Melendez, . . .

Studio:

Pretty Peaches 2

Video: Pretty Peaches 2
Preview

120 Ratings
Release Year: 1987

1989 AVN Award Winner for Best Film of The Year
AVN Top 500

. . .

Studio:

She's A Boy Toy

Video: She's A Boy Toy
Preview

35 Ratings
Release Year: 1985

Just what is a boy toy? Sarah, Tim's rich chick girlfriend shows us just what a boy . . .

Studio:

Shame On Shanna

Video: Shame On Shanna
Preview

34 Ratings
Release Year: 1989

Jack Woodson has developed a sexual addiction and has wound up in the mental ward . . .

Studio:

All You Can Eat

Video: All You Can Eat
Preview

32 Ratings
Release Year: 2006

Four hours of all the pussy a girl can eat! It's a bush buffet, and everything's . . .

Studio:
2 3 4 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Melissa Melendez

No Comments to Show