New here? Get 15 20 free minutes of streaming video: Get Free Instant Access Now
Andrea True
Alias: Singe Low
Born: Jul 26th 1943
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Andrea True Pornstar Biography

Andrea True is a female adult model. This Leo was born on Jul 26, 1943. Coincidentally, she has the same birthday as Alia Starr although she is 42 years older than Alia Starr. Ms. Andrea True is originally from Unknown.

Andrea's Porn Career

Andrea True has worked with multiple adult production companies which include Alpha Blue Archives, Blue Panther Films, and Alpha Beta Media. This performer is quite well rounded and has performed in movies which are associated with 45 categories. These categories range from wall to wall scenes for women to all girl scenes for women , and also classic porn stars.

Ms. Andrea True has acted with a variety of other stars including Don Fernando, Peter Gibbs as well as Ken Scudder. Of all of her costars, you can find Andrea appearing most often with Jamie Gillis. The pair has been in 12 movies together. Their most recent joint effort, The Bite, became available in 1980 by VCX. Some of the other videos in which they have appeared together include Devil's Due (Vinegar Syndrome), Seduction Of Lyn Carter (Alpha Blue Archives), and Every Inch A Lady (Distribpix / Video-X-Pix).

The collection of films in which Andrea has acted includes Pleasure Cruise, Peepshow Loops 631 (All Lesbian): '70s & '80s (All Color) and Softcore Nudes 521: Splits & Tits 1970's (All Color). Fewer than half of her films are part of a series. The collection of film series in which Ms. Andrea True has acted includes Cult 70s Porno Director, Softcore Nudes and Deep Throat.

While Andrea True is not retired it has been many years since her last release. We hope that this is just a very long career pause and that we will see some amazing new work from her sometime soon.

Title Any

Devil's Due

Video: Devil's Due
Preview

9 Ratings
Release Year: 1973
Premium Title

Who said the Devil was a man?

A young girl runaway arrives in New York

. . .

Studio:

French Wives

Video: French Wives
Preview

11 Ratings
Release Year: 1975

A x-rated classic from the good old 70's, in an amazing copy. The story is nice and . . .

Studio:

Reel Classics 101 - Pleasure Cruise

Video: Reel Classics 101 - Pleasure Cruise
Preview

12 Ratings
Release Year: 1974

Andrea True plays Mrs. Nemo. She is the wife of the captain Mr. Nemo of a cruise . . .

Studio:

Little Orphan Sammy

Video: Little Orphan Sammy
Preview

57 Ratings
Release Year: 1976

Leapin' lizards! It's the classic 1976 X-rated parody of Little Orphan Annie! This . . .

Studio:

Sweet Wet Lips - Remastered Grindhouse Edition

Video: Sweet Wet Lips - Remastered Grindhouse Edition
Preview

13 Ratings
Release Year: 1974

After Hours Cinema unleashes three rare and unadulterated New York grindhouse films . . .

Studio:

Classic Chicks Slurp It Up!

Video: Classic Chicks Slurp It Up!
Preview

20 Ratings
Release Year: 2012

All of your favorite classic sex fiends are featured in this compilation of cum slurping . . .

Studio:

Inside Georgina Spelvin

Video: Inside Georgina Spelvin
Preview

53 Ratings
Release Year: 1973

This sizzler stars Darby Lloyd Rains, Linda Terry and Jim Rausch as a trio of roommates . . .

Studio:

Every Inch A Lady

Video: Every Inch A Lady
Preview

51 Ratings
Release Year: 1975

Harry Reems and Darby Lloyd Raines are a couple who have built up a thriving business . . .

Studio:

The Seduction Of Lynn Carter

Video: The Seduction Of Lynn Carter
Preview

23 Ratings
Release Year: 1974

Starring Andrea True and Sharon Thorpe, Jamie Gilis, Tony Russo, Peter Gibbs and . . .

Studio:

Deep Throat Part II (Remastered Grindhouse Edition)

Video: Deep Throat Part II (Remastered Grindhouse Edition)
Preview

43 Ratings
Release Year: 1974

Linda Lovelace, Harry Reems, Jamie Gillis and Andrea True star in this madcap comedy . . .

Studio:

Road Service

Video: Road Service
Preview

16 Ratings
Release Year: 1973

The answer to all your sleazy dreams and dirty desires has finally cum! Littered . . .

Studio:

The Bite

Video: The Bite
Preview

30 Ratings
Release Year: 1980

It puts a Big Sting into Sex!

Set in the early 1930's 'The Bite' is a . . .

Studio:
2 3 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Andrea True

No Comments to Show