Aliases: Robyn Byrd, Alicia Noble
Years Active: 1977 - 1998
Born: April 6th 1957 / Aries
Birth Place: New York City, NY, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Robin Byrd
Robin Byrd
Robin Byrd

Robin Byrd Porn Star Biography

Robin Byrd was born in New York City and was adopted during her formative years. She attended Baruch College, where she studied marketing and advertising, but dropped out as a senior to attend the School of Visual arts, while working on the side as a nude model for several art classes. Byrd's most famous role was in the classic Debbie Does Dallas, alongside co-star Linda Lovelace.

Byrd gained mainstream attention with her New York cable access TV show, The Robin Byrd Show, which got its start in 1979 and was parodied on Saturday Night Live by alum Cheri Oteri. This attention allowed her guest spots in a number of mainstream roles, including the Michael J. Fox feature, Life with Mikey.

Byrd has appeared frequently as presenter at New York City adult entertainment, gay pride, and AIDS awareness events, and has branched out in her career to run phone sex hotlines, as well as other adult-oriented endeavors.

(40 Videos)   

Filters


Filter by: Category Studio Series Video Quality
Title Any
Remove All
Play
Release Year: 1980
Date Added: 2022-04-29

Cumming Attractions 1980 Volume 3

Fifteen more original theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1980. Includes Talk Dirty . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1978

Cumming Attractions 1978

Fifteen original shot-on-film theatrical XXX trailers from the year 1978. Includes: . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1980

Pink Ladies

Premium Title

This wild romp is about the escapades of four suburban housewives, Kay, the leader . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979

Her Name Was Lisa

Premium Title

Beautiful, innocent Lisa has been found dead of a heroin overdose. At her funeral, . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1978

That Burning Sensation

Premium Title

A hilarious look at three case studies driven insane by overactive libidos. Starring . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1980

Cumming Attractions 1980

Original XXX Theatrical Film Trailers from the 1980s. Twelve original trailers included. . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1980

Robin's Nest

Premium Title

There's high flying Action when the pretty little birds flock together... Robin . . .

Studio:
Play

Pleasure Production 2124 - Dildo Nurses

Number 2124 from Pleasure Production Two beautiful nurses are girlishly playing . . .

Studio:
Play

Showgirl Superstars 101 - Cockteasing Anal

Number 101 from Showgirl Superstars Superstars Candida Royale and Robin Byrd tease . . .

Studio:
Play

Bentley Production 515 - Two Does Go into One

Number 515 from Bentley Production This gorgeous, lanky and tan blond has her hands . . .

Studio:
Play

Playbox 5 - Friday Night Fever

Having no date for the night, Janie's older brother invites a fraternity mate to . . .

Studio:
Play
Release Year: 1979

Go On Your Own Way

Welcome to the sexual revolution - an era before home video. A time when erotic filmmakers . . .

Studio:
There was an error. Please try again.

Jump to page
Comments and Reviews for Robin Byrd

No Comments to Show

Purchase complete!
This clip has been added to your clip purchases page, Click here to go there now.
Sign up for our newsletter
×
Playlists
Add Clip To Playlist
  • You don't have any playlists yet.
  • Loading Playlists
×
Playlists
Create New Playlist
×
This scene was just added to your playlist.
×
An error occurred and the scene could not be added to your playlist.

Please try again.